My all-time favorites
July 20, 2022•237 words
Movies
- Airplane 1 & 2
- Eternal Sunshine of the spotless mind
- Little miss sunshine
- First Blood aka Rambo I (1982)
- Rocky 1 (1976)
- Life is beautiful
- Sing 2
- Life is a Miracle (Zivot je Cudo)
- Amélie (Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain)
- Dikkenek
- Delicatessen
- Wristcutters, a Love Story
- Requiem for a dream
- The fountain
- Beetlejuice
- Zoolander
- The Raid
- 3 hommes et un couffin
- La haine
- Le pere noel est une ordure
- Les Bronzés
- Herr Lehman
- Das Leben der Anderen
- What we do in the shadows
- The chronicles of Riddick
- The other guys
- End of watch
- Edge of tomorrow
- Oblivion
- In Time
- Constantine
- Corpse Bride
- Nightmare before Christmas
- Collateral
- A quiet place
- Arrival
- Prisoners
- Creed
- Elysium
- Ex_Machina
- Interstellar
- Kubo and the two strings
- Minority Report
- Rise of the Guardians
- Robocop
- Training Day
- Whiplash
- The Accountant
- Ace Ventura 1 & 2
- Babe
- Spider-man: into the Spider-verse
- Death at a funeral
- Fury
- Clerks 1 & 2
TV Shows
- Arrested Development (except last season)
- Arcane
- The Mandalorian
- Peep Show
- Flight of the Conchords
- The boys
- Mr Robot
- Dexter